The Company under the trade name BESTDOMAINS and name "IOANNIDIS D. GEORGE", is the owner of the above web and hereinafter referred to as the Company. Users or visitors of our corporate websites are referred to as "Customer", regardless of whether they make a service or product orders from our company.
Users or visitors to corporate websites of BESTDOMAINS referred to as "Customer", regardless of whether they make a service or product orders from our company. This privacy statement relates to serving the Company customers and ordinary visitors of the websites.

The BESTDOMAINS complies with absolute rigor specific security policy, including the Data Processing Policy and Assurance of Privacy of Communications. The BESTDOMAINS take all appropriate technical and organizational measures to safeguard the confidentiality of the Customer's communications and protection of personal information that has indicated to the subscriber service contract to BESTDOMAINS accordance with the relevant legislation, the Regulations of ADAE and Assurance policy of Privacy of Communications (Security policy) held. The BESTDOMAINS not guarantee the security of data transmitted over networks to the extent that such protection is not achieved by taking appropriate security measures imposed by the institution and / or regulatory framework.

The objective of the policy of ensuring the confidentiality of communications is to create a communication data protection framework. H continuous implementation of this policy is integrity criterion for BESTDOMAINS, both as regards the safe provision of service to our customers, but also to the staff of the company, the integrity of which is undeniable.

The Security Policy BESTDOMAINS, be guided by the provisions of the National Law on Protection of Personal Data and on the assurance of confidentiality of communications (indicatively mention law no. 2472/1997 on the protection of personal data, law no. 3471/2006 for the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, as currently in force, the Regulations of safeguard Privacy of communications ADAE as published in the Official Gazette 87 & 88 / 26.01.2005 and valid, and Presidential Decree 47/2005), and the relevant provisions of Community law. The relevant documents are publicly available on the respective websites of the relevant regulatory / supervisory authorities, namely the Data Protection Authority (PDPA, www.dpa.gr), the Authority Assurance of Privacy of Communications (ADAE, www .adae.gr) and the National Telecommunications & Post Commission (EETT, www.eett.gr). In any event, the safeguard policy confidentiality of our communications formed the basis of those provisions, and adjusted periodically, depending on developments in technology and legislation.

Visitors and registered members on the website services https://BESTDOMAINS.gr, subject to the provisions:
of Greek law (Law. 2472/1999 "Privacy" as a force of Law. 2774/1999 "on the protection of personal data in the telecommunications sector" of Law. 2472/1997 as supplemented by the decisions of the President of Committee on Privacy, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and No. 8 of Law. 2819/2000).
and European law (Directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / EC), agree and accept the following:

The BESTDOMAINS, under the operation of its website https://BESTDOMAINS.gr expressly states that any form of data, collected through this site is strictly confidential and will not be sold, leased, transferred or disclosed to any third party for any reason other than a court or prosecutor's intervention.
The BESTDOMAINS may keep on file and process any personal data to come to the knowledge of the purpose of supporting, promoting and carrying out its business. At any time the user reserves the right to update or refuse any further processing of such information under Article 13 of Law 2472/97.
Specifically, in order to provide quality service, personal data processed by BESTDOMAINS principally to data required for safe and efficient conduct of the trading relationship. Aims of treatment is the functional and IT services the business relationship with the service recipients. The BESTDOMAINS also can use these elements to create aggregated reports or statistics, provided that such reports will not contain personally identifiable data.

The design of data protection concerns collecting data from customers, data storage, data transmission requested by customers and the management of data by employees in the performance of their duties and only under the conditions provided by the company's security policy.
It clarified that BESTDOMAINS not have a publicly accessible electronic mailing list of customers. Therefore, any personal data (eg access names etc) displayed anywhere on the pages of https://BESTDOMAINS.gr and its website BESTDOMAINS services are intended solely to ensure the operation of the service and may not be used by any third party, without complying with the provisions of Law. 2472/97 on the protection of personal data, as in force each time. The BESTDOMAINS act in accordance with current legislation and aims at improving the implementation of good practice in terms of the Internet. The personal data are kept safely for as long as the Customer is registered with a service of BESTDOMAINS and deleted after expiration in any way the trading relationship with BESTDOMAINS, if requested by the customer.
If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided in this section shall not use the services of this website.
There the visitor is required to submit on this website personal information to use it. Exceptionally solicit personal information in case the visitor wishes to acquire or test of corporate services and in the case the visitor wishes to take part in some of the updates (eg newsletter), events or activities taking place in this website.

At the user's visit to the pages of BESTDOMAINS and registration of services is likely to be asked to declare data concerning (name, occupation, address, telephone, email address, date of birth, etc.) In order to activate corresponding services (securing domain names, web hosting, etc.) on behalf of and to ensure the possibility of communication with him to be informed about our products, services and account status and its orders. The personal data stated in BESTDOMAINS used exclusively by it to support, promote and enforce among their trading relationship.
When Customer sends in BESTDOMAINS a question or request online, any of the information provided is used by the Company to respond electronically to his question. The BESTDOMAINS considers confidential requests completed by customers and the e-mail sent through the service. The BESTDOMAINS not transfer their contents only to the recipient directly concerned and the law, if it so requests or if the message content deemed to prejudice or connected with illegal actions.

Such action is necessary to:
To protect the rights, property and safety of the Company and its Customers
To protect against misuse or unauthorized use of sites of BESTDOMAINS

Nevertheless, if a customer declares fake email address or try to get someone else when sending information online, all information also -as well as the IP address of the user will be part of any lawful investigation ordered any. Employees of BESTDOMAINS may need to edit any email in collaboration with the technical department. Also, if a customer requests one of the company's customer service specialists to help in any matter pertaining to the operation of their website, the domain name or in the email, he will be able to have access to part or all the range of technical skills and online information which is relevant to Customer's request.

For domain names ANY suffix (eg .GR, .COM, .EU and all other international suffixes / gTLD's) is necessary to fill in the actual data (name / company name, address, phone, email) and their updating. Otherwise, the Registry incorrectly maintains, incorrect or old data and then you will not be able to communicate with the Registrant, who can lose the domain name. If the holder knowingly give false information, then it violates the Terms and Conditions Vesting Domain Name and may in this case lose the Domain Name of.
In domain names ending in .COM, .NET, .ORG etc. These data freely available on the Internet by searching the registration information of a domain name (domain name whois) that exist in the gTLD's registrar websites. H WhoIs search is the ability to search for each registered domain name in the world and includes the names, addresses and other details of their owners. The organization Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers (ICANN) requires accredited registrars to publish this information in the WhoIs search results, only the consolidation of the domain is completed.
In .EU domain names with suffix when the holder is a private individual (natural person) the Registrant contact information published is restricted to the e-mail address (unless the holder requests otherwise), while the details of Legal Entities is fully available relevant Whois (name, address, telephone, fax & e-mail address of the registrant, technical contact name).
In domain names ending .GR hide the registration data (physical and legal persons) which is free from the Greek Register Domain Names.

indicatively mention of website addresses Whois Central Registry of domain names:

Register domains .EU
Register .COM & gTLD's
Register .GR domains

If the customer does not want the public appearance of online registration data of gTLD domain names (.com, .net, etc.) which has entered through BESTDOMAINS, can apply for concealment (Whois privacy / domain id protection), with the appropriate costs that are posted on the corporate price list, where this service is available. So, instead of true registration data published third party components that function as redirects / pseffonyma real.
Disclosure of personal data: Third parties may have legitimate reasons to request the disclosure of personal data of natural or legal persons who have not been notified to the relevant WHOIS, but which have been processed by the Registry for its internal use. The third party may request the disclosure of these data by filing an application. Access to the data will be provided to a third party making the request only if it fulfills all the prerequisites or if given a corresponding command to the Registry by a judicial authority within the European Union or the country in which the Registrar of the domain name.
Data file may be communicated to EETT, the competent judicial, administrative and other legal authorities upon request and in accordance with the pertinent legislation. The BESTDOMAINS comply with the Law on Prosecutor's Order content of court decision of EETT or other independent authority without prior written notification to the subscriber, unless otherwise provided in law or court order. The BESTDOMAINS adhere to the legal procedure to lift the confidentiality of communications and works directly with the competent law enforcement, court or independent administrative authorities.

The User has, within the secrecy of telecommunications law, media rights and refusal provided for in Articles 11-13 of Law. 2472/1997 on personal data.
During the course of any visit to the BESTDOMAINS site, the pages you see, along with the cookies possibly contained, "loaded" (downloaded) to your computer. The cookies are text files (text files) through which the server recognizes the BESTDOMAINS your computer. The cookies only record areas of the site that this computer has visited and for how long. The user has the option at any time to set the computer to accept the existence of Cookies, to be notified when a cookie is issued, or to reject the installation of cookies. If you set your browser (browser: Firefox, Chrome, Opera, Safari etc.) to reject cookies, you can browse the site anonymously BESTDOMAINS, by the time you register for any of its services when necessary their acceptance.
For users under 18 years of age given prior consent of their parents / guardians in every case the statement of personal data on websites of BESTDOMAINS.

The BESTDOMAINS reserves the right to change this data policy, always in accordance with the Laws and the Greek Law.
Department responsible for the protection of information and data of the website https://BESTDOMAINS.gr by law 2472/97 is the company with the distinctive title INFOMARINE "IOANNIDIS D. GEORGE" Coast Maiaouli 33, 18535, Piraeus.

Translated by Google Translate